324 Walnut St Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Walnut St, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $137,185, approximately $92 per square foot. 324 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Smith Kristi Kay and Welty Michael J
Bought by
Salisbury Robert G and Salisbury Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Welty Jack
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Robert G | $78,500 | -- | |
| Welty Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $37,485 | $4,795 | $32,690 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $37,485 | $4,795 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $37,490 | $4,800 | $32,690 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $26,880 | $2,660 | $24,220 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $26,880 | $2,660 | $24,220 |
| 2019 | $913 | $23,910 | $2,660 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $935 | $23,910 | $2,660 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $814 | $23,910 | $2,660 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $716 | $22,440 | $2,660 | $19,780 |
| 2015 | $716 | $22,440 | $2,660 | $19,780 |
| 2014 | $777 | $22,440 | $2,660 | $19,780 |
| 2013 | $397 | $22,440 | $2,660 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map