324 William Clark Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $516,001 - $609,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 William Clark Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $561,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 324 William Clark Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Wardrop Richard A and Richard A Wardrop Revocable Tr
Bought by
Wardrop Richard A and Wardrop Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,481
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Wardrop Richard A and Wardrop Rhonda K
Bought by
Wardrop Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,200
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Wardrop Richard A and Wardrop Rhonda K
Bought by
Wardrop Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Wardrop Richard A and Wardrop Rhonda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,954
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property