3240 E 40th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 E 40th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $301,043, approximately $261 per square foot. 3240 E 40th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Thompson William Frank and Thompson Joyce Faye
Bought by
William & Joyce Thompson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William & Joyce Thompson Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $296,500 | $90,600 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $279,600 | $90,600 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $275,900 | $90,600 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $279,000 | $90,600 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $253,200 | $90,600 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $241,100 | $90,600 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $240,600 | $90,600 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $223,600 | $82,100 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $219,600 | $77,800 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $213,400 | $73,100 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $206,900 | $73,100 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $211,900 | $73,100 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map