3240 E Warren Rd Waitsfield, VT 05673
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,134,823
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 E Warren Rd, Waitsfield, VT 05673 and is currently estimated at $1,091,912, approximately $454 per square foot. 3240 E Warren Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Waitsfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Sutherland Eric G and Sutherland Leanne M
Bought by
Tremper Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Dingle Stephen L and Huynh Cuc K
Bought by
Sutherland Eric G and Sutherland Leanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremper Theodore | $36,000 | -- | |
| Sutherland Eric G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,597 | $584,800 | $222,000 | $362,800 |
| 2023 | $10,634 | $584,800 | $222,000 | $362,800 |
| 2022 | $13,118 | $584,800 | $222,000 | $362,800 |
| 2021 | $14,608 | $671,200 | $308,400 | $362,800 |
| 2020 | $14,148 | $671,200 | $308,400 | $362,800 |
| 2019 | $11,728 | $591,600 | $308,400 | $283,200 |
| 2018 | $11,728 | $591,600 | $308,400 | $283,200 |
| 2017 | $11,264 | $591,600 | $308,400 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $591,600 | $308,400 | $283,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map