3240 Noblet Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 Noblet Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $442,343, approximately $186 per square foot. 3240 Noblet Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Wittmer Cattle Farms
Bought by
Mcvicker Curtis L and Mcvicker Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvicker Curtis L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $101,800 | $17,060 | $84,740 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $101,800 | $17,060 | $84,740 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $101,800 | $17,060 | $84,740 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $85,390 | $15,510 | $69,880 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $85,390 | $15,510 | $69,880 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $85,390 | $15,510 | $69,880 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $73,520 | $13,150 | $60,370 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $73,520 | $13,150 | $60,370 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $73,520 | $13,150 | $60,370 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $76,510 | $12,750 | $63,760 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $76,510 | $12,750 | $63,760 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $76,510 | $12,750 | $63,760 |
| 2012 | $2,075 | $78,880 | $13,150 | $65,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map