NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $761,000 - $1,074,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,785 Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2020

Last sale price $760,000 $426 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,436 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

You're beautiful home awaits in the heart of Newbury Park. This upgraded 4bed 2bath single story home come complete with OWNED SOLAR. Your large backyard has ample space to create a garden or bring your vision to life. Private lot backs to Open Space with lots of nearby hiking trails. Other features include Wood-like floors, vaulted ceilings, separate Laundry area, recessed lighting and updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of pull out cabinets, granite counter tops & quaint breakfast bar. The primary bedroom boasts vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, and slider to backyard. Desirable remodeled Bathroom includes dual vanities, walk-in shower w/ bench seat and dual shower heads. Newer dual pane windows throughout, Newer HVAC System and 2 car garage. Beautiful location very close to Boney Mountain and nearby dog park. Nearby award winning schools, shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Rosenfeld

Beverly and Company, Inc. License #01955738 Listed on: 12/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

William Humphrey

Aviara Real Estate License #00939861

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,664 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Multiple Shower Heads

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6660250145

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,664 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6660250145
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1785.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 411.76
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Dog Park, Hiking, Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8664.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1989

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 8664.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 59.01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Steiner Angie Caterina
Bought by
Angie Caterina Steiner Declaration Of Trust and Steiner
Current Estimated Value
$959,663

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Richard Lee Steiner and Richard Angie Caterina
Bought by
Steiner Angie Caterina

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2020
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Mckelvey Wilfred Scott and Mckelvey Joellen Rae
Bought by
Steiner Richard Lee and Steiner Angie Caterina
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Rosenfeld
Beverly and Company, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
William Humphrey
Aviara Real Estate
List Price
$735,000
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
3.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2014
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Nmpb Llc
Bought by
Mckelvey Wilfred Scott and Mckelvey Joellen Rae
Seller's Agent
Jonathan Shepard
Pacific Property Services Co.
Buyer's Agent
Brian Harris
Incline Realty
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$600,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Reginald O
Bought by
Nmpb Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Patricia
Bought by
Robinson Reginald O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Vaughn Lisa L
Bought by
Robinson Reginald O and Robinson Patricia

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Angie Caterina Steiner Declaration Of Trust -- None Listed On Document
Steiner Angie Caterina -- None Listed On Document
Steiner Richard Lee $760,000 Lawyers Title Company
Mckelvey Wilfred Scott $600,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Nmpb Llc -- None Available
Robinson Reginald O -- Ticor Title Company
Robinson Reginald O -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mckelvey Wilfred Scott $480,000
Previous Owner Robinson Reginald O $382,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $760,000 +3.4% $426 / Sq Ft
12/19/2020 12/19/20 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Sale $735,000 +22.5% $412 / Sq Ft
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Sold $600,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2014 12/21/14 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2014 11/06/14 For Sale $600,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,750 $261,923 $132,016 $129,907
2024 $3,750 $256,788 $129,428 $127,360
2023 $3,622 $251,753 $126,890 $124,863
2022 $3,533 $246,817 $124,402 $122,415
2021 $3,455 $241,978 $121,963 $120,015
2020 $7,430 $659,359 $428,583 $230,776
2019 $7,231 $646,431 $420,180 $226,251
2018 $8,752 $633,757 $411,942 $221,815
2017 $8,608 $621,331 $403,865 $217,466
2016 $6,936 $609,149 $395,947 $213,202
2015 $6,390 $560,000 $364,000 $196,000
2014 $4,066 $337,708 $134,945 $202,763
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-2891

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 666-0-250-145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.