3240 Pine Ridge Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $2,401,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,218
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 Pine Ridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $1,936,624, approximately $459 per square foot. 3240 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Thomas Hugh R and Thomas Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,579
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,927,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Plymouth Park Tax Services Llc
Bought by
Regions Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,579
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,927,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Plymouth Park Tax Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,579
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,927,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hugh R | $1,050,000 | None Available | |
| Regions Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Plymouth Park Tax Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Hugh R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,136 | $155,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,075 | $157,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $13,825 | $127,320 | $73,800 | $53,520 |
| 2021 | $13,825 | $127,320 | $73,800 | $53,520 |
| 2020 | $13,825 | $127,320 | $73,800 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $12,552 | $127,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,481 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,481 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,041 | $142,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,708 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,444 | $123,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,444 | $123,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map