$206,500

Estimated payment $1,443/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Bungalow
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2-minute walk to Ellen Park
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

THIS IS A TAX FORECLOSED PROPERTY. FOR THE FIRST 30-DAYS OF THE LISTING PERIOD, NO OFFERS BELOW THE LISTING PRICE WILL BE CONSIDERED PER WISCONSIN FORECLOSURE LAW. OFFERS FROM OWNER-OCCUPANTS WILL BE CONSIDERED DURING THIS LISTING. BIDS DUE June 22, 2026 AT 10:00AM

Listing Agent

Teresa Wynn

City of Milwaukee-DCD License #60078-90 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5400055000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Directions: East Fernwood Ave south on Dayfield Ave
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1020
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 5400055000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,101 $194,900 $57,600 $137,300
2023 $3,797 $160,700 $45,000 $115,700
2022 $3,511 $160,700 $45,000 $115,700
2021 $3,439 $142,900 $45,000 $97,900
2020 $3,481 $143,700 $45,000 $98,700
2019 $2,519 $115,500 $37,000 $78,500
2018 $2,759 $115,500 $37,000 $78,500
2017 $2,827 $111,000 $27,000 $84,000
2016 $2,986 $111,600 $27,000 $84,600
2015 $3,064 $111,600 $27,000 $84,600
2014 $3,102 $110,700 $27,000 $83,700
2013 -- $134,300 $27,000 $107,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $206,500 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1963338

Metro MLS

APN: 540-0055-000-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.