RENTED OCT 31, 2025

3240 Spriggs Request Way Bowie, MD 20721

Woodmore Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $558,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,934 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2020

Last sale price $425,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning 3-Level Townhome in Gated Community – Perfect for Modern Living!
This elegant townhome offers 3 levels of living space, with a den that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, providing flexibility for your needs. Fully Finished Basement provides additional living space with endless possibilities—ideal for a home theater, gym, or guest suite. Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the main level, adding warmth and sophistication. Modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and ample counter space—perfect for cooking and entertaining. Fireplace with a stunning brick wall, creating a focal point for gatherings. Updated bathrooms with marble surrounds, offering a spa-like retreat. Enjoy the large deck, perfect for outdoor dining or unwinding in the fresh air.
Prime Location: Conveniently located close to Metro, I-495, and shopping destinations, making commuting and errands a breeze. Situated in a secure gated community. --- SHOWINGS AVAILABLE BY APPOINTMENT. CREDIT SCORES 650+, NO PRIOR EVICTIONS, INCOME 3X TIMES MONTHLY RENT, ALL ADULTS 18+ MUST APPLY. NO PETS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2019
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,515
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,375

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Folea Martha I
Bought by
Profit Bronta L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Cih Woodmore Lp
Bought by
Folea Martha I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Eric W $415,000 Grace Title Services Llc
Profit Bronta L $244,800 --
Folea Martha I $207,042 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Eric W $415,000
Previous Owner Folea Martha I $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Rented $3,650 0.0% --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $3,650 -1.4% $2 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Off Market $3,700 -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Rent $3,700 +5.7% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Price Changed $3,500 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Rent $3,600 +5.9% --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Rent $3,400 +17.2% --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Rented $2,900 -3.3% --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Sold $425,000 +2.4% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2019 12/26/19 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2019 12/10/19 For Sale $415,000 -2.4% $212 / Sq Ft
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Off Market $425,000 -- --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $212 / Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Price Changed $419,999 -1.2% $215 / Sq Ft
09/28/2019 09/28/19 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $217 / Sq Ft
07/20/2019 07/20/19 For Sale $435,000 +2.4% $222 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Off Market $425,000 -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 For Sale $435,000 +2.4% $222 / Sq Ft
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Off Market $425,000 -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Rented $2,559 +4.4% --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2016 06/21/16 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
12/27/2015 12/27/15 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
12/27/2015 12/27/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 For Rent $2,450 +16.7% --
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2013 09/18/13 For Rent $2,100 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,985 $470,500 $150,000 $320,500
2024 $6,985 $441,833 -- --
2023 $6,558 $413,167 $0 $0
2022 $6,132 $384,500 $150,000 $234,500
2021 $6,050 $378,933 $0 $0
2020 $5,967 $373,367 $0 $0
2019 $5,267 $367,800 $150,000 $217,800
2018 $5,643 $351,567 $0 $0
2017 $5,667 $335,333 $0 $0
2016 -- $319,100 $0 $0
2015 $4,969 $319,100 $0 $0
2014 $4,969 $333,633 $0 $0