Seller's Agent in 2015
Liz Antalek
Century 21 Circle
(708) 557-2213
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,676 - $340,000
Well kept brick ranch, 3 bedrooms, spacious eat in kitchen, full finished basement with a 2nd bathroom. House and garage has a new roof, new windows, 4 ceiling fans and hardwood floors. 2 car garage has new siding and overhead door. Beautifully manicure yard with gorgeous flowers and privacy fence. Close to public transportation. Call today for your private showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Domitila | $202,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Valtierra Juan | $240,000 | Freedom Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Domitila | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valtierra Juan | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Sold | $202,000 | +1.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $20,000 | $11,997 | $8,003 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $20,000 | $11,997 | $8,003 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $18,635 | $9,688 | $8,947 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $18,635 | $9,688 | $8,947 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $18,633 | $9,687 | $8,946 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $17,909 | $7,750 | $10,159 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $20,123 | $7,750 | $12,373 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $20,123 | $7,750 | $12,373 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $21,109 | $6,587 | $14,522 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $21,109 | $6,587 | $14,522 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $21,109 | $6,587 | $14,522 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $19,081 | $4,650 | $14,431 |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $19,081 | $4,650 | $14,431 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Liz Antalek
Century 21 Circle
(708) 557-2213
13 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Maria Jerusalimiec
Inter-City Realty, Inc.
(773) 842-6591
63 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09008053
APN: 16-35-414-046-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.