32408 SE Oxbow Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32408 SE Oxbow Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $575,610, approximately $459 per square foot. 32408 SE Oxbow Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Gailey Herbert E and Gailey Dorothy L
Bought by
Herbert & Dorothy Gailey Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert & Dorothy Gailey Revocable Living Tru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $269,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $261,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $253,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $246,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $239,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $232,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |