3241 Alps Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Alps Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $420,847, approximately $269 per square foot. 3241 Alps Ln is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Crane Alan L and Crane Susan Danelle
Bought by
Crane Alan L and Crane Susan Danelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2013
Sold by
Ashlan/Locan #2 Lp
Bought by
Crane Alan L and Crane Susan Danelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Alan L | -- | None Available | |
| Crane Alan L | $230,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $283,093 | $73,880 | $209,213 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $272,102 | $71,012 | $201,090 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $266,768 | $69,620 | $197,148 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $261,538 | $68,255 | $193,283 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $258,858 | $67,556 | $191,302 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $253,783 | $66,232 | $187,551 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $248,808 | $64,934 | $183,874 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $243,930 | $63,661 | $180,269 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $239,148 | $62,413 | $176,735 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $235,557 | $61,476 | $174,081 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $230,943 | $60,272 | $170,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map