3241 Cactus Ct Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $131,089 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Cactus Ct, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $159,022, approximately $170 per square foot. 3241 Cactus Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Harrison Kindergarten, Harrison Jr. High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Dean Paula
Bought by
Dean Paula and Dean Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Paula | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $15,050 | $1,600 | $13,450 |
| 2024 | $674 | $15,050 | $1,600 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $674 | $15,050 | $1,600 | $13,450 |
| 2022 | $331 | $15,050 | $1,600 | $13,450 |
| 2021 | $301 | $15,050 | $1,600 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $261 | $13,420 | $1,600 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $279 | $13,420 | $1,600 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $304 | $13,420 | $1,600 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $286 | $13,420 | $1,600 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $286 | $13,420 | $1,600 | $11,820 |
| 2015 | $592 | $13,210 | $1,600 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | $242 | $13,210 | $1,600 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map