Estimated Value: $244,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $266,514, approximately $206 per square foot. 3241 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Balagna Richard M
Bought by
Richard M Balagna Trust and Balagna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Clark Marilyn J
Bought by
Balagna Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Verrette Harold J and Verrette Shirley L
Bought by
Verrette Shirley L and Weeks Carolyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard M Balagna Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balagna Richard M | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Verrette Shirley L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balagna Richard M | $107,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $110,300 | $32,500 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $98,400 | $28,500 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $792 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $81,400 | $25,000 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $77,000 | $23,300 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $73,600 | $22,700 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $71,200 | $22,100 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $67,800 | $21,000 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $66,600 | $20,900 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $63,200 | $19,300 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map