Estimated Value: $237,599 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $263,400, approximately $180 per square foot. 3485 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Lindgren Janet E
Bought by
Lindgren Janet E and Janet E Lindgren Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindgren Janet E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $102,100 | $27,100 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $89,600 | $23,700 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $73,700 | $20,800 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $890 | $69,700 | $19,400 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $67,000 | $18,900 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $64,900 | $18,400 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $61,800 | $17,500 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $60,900 | $17,400 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $57,800 | $16,100 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map