3241 Crestview Dr Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Crestview Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $237,172, approximately $132 per square foot. 3241 Crestview Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Mobley Jesse W and Mobley Jesse W
Bought by
Mobley Teressa Curl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1983
Sold by
Mobley Patricia
Bought by
Mobley Jesse W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1979
Sold by
Tankersley Harry G
Bought by
Mobley Jesse W and Mobley Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1977
Sold by
Sasser Robert A and Sasser John E
Bought by
Tankersley Harry G and Tankersley Phanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1977
Sold by
Davis Cuyler S
Bought by
Sasser Robert A and Sasser John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1972
Sold by
Walker T M
Bought by
Davis Cuyler S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Teressa Curl | -- | -- | |
| Mobley Jesse W | -- | -- | |
| Mobley Jesse W | -- | -- | |
| Tankersley Harry G | -- | -- | |
| Sasser Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Davis Cuyler S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $74,844 | $16,000 | $58,844 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $71,715 | $16,000 | $55,715 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $93,470 | $38,400 | $55,070 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $59,781 | $6,181 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $57,523 | $6,181 | $51,342 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $55,266 | $6,181 | $49,085 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $55,266 | $6,181 | $49,085 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $53,009 | $6,181 | $46,828 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $51,654 | $6,181 | $45,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map