3241 Holmes Ave Minneapolis, MN 55408
East BDE Maka Ska NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Holmes Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 and is currently estimated at $520,248, approximately $376 per square foot. 3241 Holmes Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Anwatin Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,382 | $437,000 | $247,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $485,000 | $267,000 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $485,000 | $267,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $458,000 | $231,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $5,793 | $416,500 | $174,900 | $241,600 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $400,500 | $117,500 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $381,500 | $117,500 | $264,000 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $362,000 | $106,800 | $255,200 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $362,000 | $106,800 | $255,200 |
| 2015 | $5,813 | $362,000 | $106,800 | $255,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,500 | $113,300 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map