3241 Ocean Blvd Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Ocean Blvd, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,377,385, approximately $645 per square foot. 3241 Ocean Blvd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Schenck Jeffrey L and Nielsen Sarah E
Bought by
Schenck-Nielsen Living Trust and Schenck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Cate Stanley M and Cate Mozelle
Bought by
Schenck Jeffrey L and Nielsen Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Cate Stanley M and Cate Mozelle
Bought by
Cate Stanley M and Cate Mozelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenck-Nielsen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schenck Jeffrey L | $655,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cate Stanley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schenck Jeffrey L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,684 | $931,258 | $568,711 | $362,547 |
| 2024 | $9,580 | $912,999 | $557,560 | $355,439 |
| 2023 | $9,580 | $895,098 | $546,628 | $348,470 |
| 2022 | $9,418 | $877,548 | $535,910 | $341,638 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $860,342 | $525,402 | $334,940 |
| 2020 | $9,189 | $851,521 | $520,015 | $331,506 |
| 2019 | $8,425 | $780,000 | $475,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $8,230 | $762,000 | $465,000 | $297,000 |
| 2017 | $8,088 | $749,000 | $455,000 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $7,829 | $725,000 | $445,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $7,729 | $711,000 | $435,000 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | $7,550 | $706,000 | $430,000 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map