T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tetyana Vyushkina
IMPERIAL REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
(407) 346-4746
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $495,000
Imagine being able to Boat right up to your backyard? If you live in this home, you can! This is where luxury living meets tranquil waterside charm. If you’re a boat enthusiast, the opportunity to build a boat dock right in your backyard adds an extra layer of convenience and enjoyment, or use a community boat lift. Hanover Community boasts the unique feature of allowing you direct access to a network of canals seamlessly connecting to a stunning 3,400-acre lake and its expansive chain of lakes. Don’t own a boat, no problem. You can drop your kayaks or canoes and have fun. Step inside this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, and you will be greeted with an abundance of natural light. New LVP flooring provides durability and easy maintenance, perfect for waterfront living. The main level features a spacious open-concept layout, seamlessly blending the family room, dining area, and kitchen, all overlooking the canal. Kitchen has 42-inch cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a Huge walk-in pantry. At the front of the home, you have a Formal Living Room/Sitting Room or even a games room – whatever you desire. A guest bathroom is conveniently situated in the hallway. Walk up the stairs into a versatile loft space, ideal for use as a home office, media room, home gym, or additional living space. The bedrooms are all located on the second floor. The primary bedroom features a walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a large closet. For your convenience, a Laundry Room is located on the second floor.
If you want to relax in the pool and soak up the sun, Hanover Lakes has a Resort-Style, Zero Entry Community Pool and Splash Pad for the little ones. HOA Dues are only $314/Quarter! All appliances convey with the sale (Jacuzzi does not convey)
View a Video Tour on YouTube by searching 3241 Wauseon Dr
Last Agent to Sell the Property
IMPERIAL REALTY OF FLORIDA INC Brokerage Phone: 407-346-4746 License #3161333 Listed on: 05/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Sean C | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Kozlovskiy Anatoliy F | $327,369 | Trinity Ttl Co Of Ctrl Fl Ll |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kozlovskiy Anatoliy F | $294,632 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -1.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -1.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $496,000 | -0.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Price Changed | $498,000 | -2.7% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $512,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $512,000 | -1.5% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -1.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | +9.4% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | +9.4% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2024 10/26/24 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -3.7% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -0.9% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,698 | $336,986 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $327,489 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $317,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,296 | $308,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $299,700 | $82,500 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $302,100 | $60,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tetyana Vyushkina
IMPERIAL REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
(407) 346-4746
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JR Georges
CREDENCE REALTY LLC
(407) 517-8858
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5104815
APN: 20-26-31-3444-0001-1040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.