32415 435th Ln Palisade, MN 56469
Estimated Value: $291,671 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32415 435th Ln, Palisade, MN 56469 and is currently estimated at $443,668, approximately $264 per square foot. 32415 435th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Bought by
Krause Michael H and Krause Scharrel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Michael H | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $280,700 | $72,900 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $263,900 | $72,900 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $263,200 | $72,900 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $241,300 | $66,300 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $186,100 | $46,900 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $177,700 | $44,800 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $608 | $142,900 | $44,800 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $504 | $128,500 | $44,800 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $478 | $117,900 | $41,900 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $522 | $129,200 | $41,900 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $576 | $145,600 | $45,300 | $100,300 |
| 2012 | $5 | $152,400 | $50,000 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map