A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Apple Corial
KW Venture
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $220,088
This home is located at 32415 Road 160, Ivanhoe, CA 93235 since 29 December 2025 and is currently estimated at $218,522, approximately $251 per square foot. 32415 Road 160 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Ivanhoe Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Apple Corial
KW Venture License #01903312 Listed on: 12/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Apple Corial
KW Venture License #01903312 Listed on: 12/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceves Salcedo Sergio | $221,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rodriguez Rosio T | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jose I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jose I | $164,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bockman David C | $219,535 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zarate Martin | $232,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Zarate Martin | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aceves Salcedo Sergio | $7,735 | |
| Open | Aceves Salcedo Sergio | $216,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose I | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Martin | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $221,000 | -1.8% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $70,459 | $32,026 | $38,433 |
| 2024 | $753 | $69,079 | $31,399 | $37,680 |
| 2023 | $732 | $67,726 | $30,784 | $36,942 |
| 2022 | $699 | $66,399 | $30,181 | $36,218 |
| 2021 | $700 | $65,097 | $29,589 | $35,508 |
| 2020 | $686 | $64,430 | $29,286 | $35,144 |
| 2019 | $675 | $63,167 | $28,712 | $34,455 |
| 2018 | $650 | $61,928 | $28,149 | $33,779 |
| 2017 | $652 | $60,714 | $27,597 | $33,117 |
| 2016 | $631 | $59,524 | $27,056 | $32,468 |
| 2015 | $613 | $58,630 | $26,650 | $31,980 |
| 2014 | $613 | $57,482 | $26,128 | $31,354 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Apple Corial
KW Venture
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 233364
APN: 107-180-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.