3242 5 Oaks Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $228,355 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 5 Oaks Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $264,839, approximately $260 per square foot. 3242 5 Oaks Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Brown Wayne L and Brown Vickie L
Bought by
Brown Wayne L and Brown Ickie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Brown Wayne L and Brown Vickie L
Bought by
Brown Wayne L and Brown Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Wayne L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Wayne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Wayne L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $24,800 | $4,800 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $24,800 | $4,800 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $24,200 | $4,800 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $24,200 | $4,800 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $21,400 | $4,200 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $21,400 | $4,200 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $21,400 | $4,200 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $21,400 | $4,200 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $19,900 | $4,000 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $19,900 | $4,000 | $15,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,900 | $4,000 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map