3242 Altruria Rd Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $263,138 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 Altruria Rd, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $286,785, approximately $153 per square foot. 3242 Altruria Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Bought by
Manley Gregory S and Manley Cindy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Gregory S | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $69,500 | $13,725 | $55,775 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $47,350 | $8,800 | $38,550 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $47,350 | $8,800 | $38,550 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $47,350 | $8,800 | $38,550 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $45,450 | $8,800 | $36,650 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $32,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $32,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map