3242 Boron Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $835,312
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 Boron Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $730,328, approximately $347 per square foot. 3242 Boron Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $466,183 | $110,742 | $355,441 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $457,043 | $108,571 | $348,472 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $448,083 | $106,443 | $341,640 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $439,298 | $104,356 | $334,942 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $430,685 | $102,310 | $328,375 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $426,269 | $101,261 | $325,008 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $417,912 | $99,276 | $318,636 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $409,719 | $97,330 | $312,389 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $401,686 | $95,422 | $306,264 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $393,810 | $93,551 | $300,259 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $387,895 | $92,146 | $295,749 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $380,297 | $90,341 | $289,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map