3242 E 100 N Winchester, IN 47394
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 E 100 N, Winchester, IN 47394 and is currently estimated at $68,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 3242 E 100 N is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Winchester Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,400 | $11,800 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,600 | $11,900 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $175 | $39,700 | $11,900 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $229 | $39,200 | $11,900 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $302 | $30,900 | $11,300 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $293 | $31,000 | $11,300 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $279 | $31,100 | $11,300 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $289 | $32,800 | $13,800 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $264 | $32,400 | $13,800 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $266 | $33,000 | $13,100 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $213 | $30,600 | $11,500 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | $213 | $29,100 | $11,100 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map