3242 E Andorra Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,004 - $430,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 E Andorra Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $400,751, approximately $309 per square foot. 3242 E Andorra Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
City Of Phoenix Arizona
Bought by
Rzonca Daniel M and Rzonca Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,757
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rzonca Daniel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rzonca Daniel M | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $12,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $12,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $15,510 | $3,100 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $988 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $943 | $14,270 | $2,850 | $11,420 |
| 2016 | $928 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $861 | $10,960 | $2,190 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map