3242 E Enrose St Mesa, AZ 85213
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,730 - $823,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 E Enrose St, Mesa, AZ 85213 and is currently estimated at $752,433, approximately $282 per square foot. 3242 E Enrose St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $38,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $36,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $48,520 | $9,700 | $38,820 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $39,450 | $7,890 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $37,110 | $7,420 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $34,310 | $6,860 | $27,450 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $32,510 | $6,500 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map