Seller's Agent in 2017
David Lieu
HPT Realty
(714) 725-2957
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,368,000
BACK ..ON..THE..MARKET LOCATION LOCATION.. HIGH DEMAND FOR THIS AREA . TITTLE SHOW 1BD / 1 BTH. BUT 956 SQ.FT. LIVING AREA & 7722 SQ.FT. LOT WITH 2 BDS / 1 BATH WITHOUT PERMITTED . WHICH IS LARGE FRONT AND BACK YARD. VERY GOOD INVESTMENT OR SELF OCCUPIED. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS CONDITION. THE INFO. IS RELIABLE BUT NOT WARRANTY.
HURRY ! SEND YOUR OFFER .. SELLER MOTIVATED.
ANY FURTHER QUESTION PLEASE CONTACT LISTING AGENT.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Aaron Thieu | $475,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vuu | -- | -- | |
| Vuu Tuyet Nga Thi | $400,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pham Nam Hoang | -- | -- | |
| Lien Khiem Thi | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phung Aaron Thieu | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vuu | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Vuu Tuyet Nga Thi | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lien Khiem Thi | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Sold | $475,500 | +2.3% | $497 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | For Sale | $465,000 | -2.2% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Off Market | $475,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $486 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,244 | $721,971 | $432,828 | $289,143 |
| 2024 | $9,244 | $707,816 | $424,342 | $283,474 |
| 2023 | $8,905 | $693,938 | $416,022 | $277,916 |
| 2022 | $8,487 | $680,332 | $407,865 | $272,467 |
| 2021 | $8,458 | $666,993 | $399,868 | $267,125 |
| 2020 | $8,378 | $660,154 | $395,768 | $264,386 |
| 2019 | $575 | $485,010 | $388,008 | $97,002 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $475,500 | $380,400 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $39 | $470,990 | $376,796 | $94,194 |
| 2016 | $5,273 | $434,000 | $347,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $4,767 | $390,000 | $312,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $4,795 | $390,000 | $312,000 | $78,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Lieu
HPT Realty
(714) 725-2957
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anderson Kuo
Wetrust Realty
(626) 758-8775
16 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC17191689
APN: 5287-024-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.