3242 Hitching Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 Hitching, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $267,824, approximately $159 per square foot. 3242 Hitching is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Dalman Samuel B and Dalman Julie K
Bought by
Dalman Samuel B and Dalman Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Dalman Samuel B and Dalman Julie K
Bought by
Dalman Samuel B and Dalman Benjamin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Dalman Samuel B and Dalman Julie K
Bought by
Dalman Samuel B and Dalman Julie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Red Faced Properties Llc
Bought by
Dalman Samuel B and Dalman Julie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Edward Moraniec Raymond
Bought by
Red Faced Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Erley Denice S
Bought by
Moraniec Raymond Edward and Moraniec Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalman Samuel B | $231,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Dalman Samuel B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalman Samuel B | $63 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalman Samuel B | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Red Faced Properties Llc | $235,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Moraniec Raymond Edward | $98,000 | Century Title Agency Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $132,500 | $18,500 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $22 | $111,800 | $17,100 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $83,100 | $15,100 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $75,400 | $13,900 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $72,500 | $13,400 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $69,100 | $12,900 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $62,600 | $12,200 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $61,200 | $11,500 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $57,900 | $10,700 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map