3242 W 28th Ave Denver, CO 80211
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,466 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 W 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $467,617, approximately $582 per square foot. 3242 W 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Simmons Alexandra and Slattery Alexandra B
Bought by
Slattery Luke A and Slattery Alexandra B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,934
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Simmons Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,557
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Caldwell Danielle A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
4222 West 28Th Avenue Llp
Bought by
Caldwell Danielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,628
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery Luke A | -- | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Simmons Alexandra | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Danielle A | $111,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slattery Luke A | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Simmons Alexandra | $164,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Danielle A | $113,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $32,780 | $17,580 | $17,580 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $30,630 | $13,020 | $17,610 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $30,630 | $13,020 | $17,610 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $25,500 | $13,480 | $12,020 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $26,230 | $13,860 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $26,080 | $13,860 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $26,080 | $13,860 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $23,850 | $11,970 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $23,850 | $11,970 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $17,210 | $11,025 | $6,185 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $17,210 | $11,025 | $6,185 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $15,310 | $7,267 | $8,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map