3242 Withee Ct Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $559,848 - $624,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 Withee Ct, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $592,962, approximately $239 per square foot. 3242 Withee Ct is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Falsone Charleen J and Falsone William J
Bought by
Graham Kevin P and Graham Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,250
Outstanding Balance
$194,946
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Kevin P | $322,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Kevin P | $290,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,162 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2025 | $1,162 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $8,284 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $8,210 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $8,146 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $8,156 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $7,902 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $7,848 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map