32421 Edith Way Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,210 - $1,476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32421 Edith Way, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,455,553, approximately $929 per square foot. 32421 Edith Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Belisle Knowles Karl R and Belisle Knowles Hazel
Bought by
Huang Jian and Wang Lingli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Jian | $775,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Jian | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,816 | $924,401 | $279,420 | $651,981 |
| 2024 | $12,816 | $906,143 | $273,943 | $639,200 |
| 2023 | $12,433 | $895,240 | $268,572 | $626,668 |
| 2022 | $12,232 | $870,687 | $263,306 | $614,381 |
| 2021 | $11,960 | $853,481 | $258,144 | $602,337 |
| 2020 | $11,698 | $851,662 | $255,498 | $596,164 |
| 2019 | $11,820 | $834,968 | $250,490 | $584,478 |
| 2018 | $11,550 | $818,601 | $245,580 | $573,021 |
| 2017 | $11,275 | $802,550 | $240,765 | $561,785 |
| 2016 | $10,882 | $786,818 | $236,045 | $550,773 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $187,253 | $54,474 | $132,779 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $183,586 | $53,408 | $130,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map