32421 Merion Dr Thousand Palms, CA 92276
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32421 Merion Dr, Thousand Palms, CA 92276. 32421 Merion Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Della S. Lindley Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $71,231 | $59,415 | $11,816 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $68,466 | $57,108 | $11,358 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $67,125 | $55,989 | $11,136 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $65,810 | $54,892 | $10,918 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $65,137 | $54,330 | $10,807 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $63,861 | $53,265 | $10,596 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $62,610 | $52,221 | $10,389 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $61,384 | $51,198 | $10,186 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $60,182 | $50,195 | $9,987 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $59,280 | $49,442 | $9,838 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $58,121 | $48,474 | $9,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map