32425 N Harbor Dr Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32425 N Harbor Dr, Fort Bragg, CA 95437. 32425 N Harbor Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School and Three Rivers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Schnaubelt Yvette L and Schnaubelt Yvette L
Bought by
Schnaubelt John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,284
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Myers Richard M
Bought by
Carter James A and Carter Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Carter James A and Carter Judith M
Bought by
Schnaubelt John J and Schnaubelt Yvette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Carter and Judie
Bought by
Carter James A and Carter Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnaubelt John J | $1,500,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Carter James A | -- | None Available | |
| Schnaubelt John J | $225,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co | |
| Carter James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnaubelt John J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $267,735 | $214,705 | $53,030 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $258,487 | $206,369 | $52,118 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $253,567 | $202,323 | $51,244 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $248,743 | $198,356 | $50,387 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $238,770 | $196,322 | $42,448 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $234,090 | $192,474 | $41,616 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $229,500 | $188,700 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $225,000 | $185,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $235,613 | $134,637 | $100,976 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $232,074 | $132,615 | $99,459 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $227,530 | $130,018 | $97,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map