3243 Del Mar Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,609,000 - $1,777,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Del Mar Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,699,576, approximately $608 per square foot. 3243 Del Mar Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Haukaas Marvin
Bought by
Haukaas Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Haukaas Marvin and Haukaas Mary C
Bought by
Haukaas Marvin and Haukaas Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haukaas Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Haukaas Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $195,204 | $44,725 | $150,479 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $191,378 | $43,849 | $147,529 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $187,627 | $42,990 | $144,637 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $183,949 | $42,148 | $141,801 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $180,343 | $41,322 | $139,021 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $174,997 | $40,098 | $134,899 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $171,566 | $39,312 | $132,254 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $168,203 | $38,542 | $129,661 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $164,906 | $37,787 | $127,119 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $162,430 | $37,220 | $125,210 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $159,249 | $36,491 | $122,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map