3243 Doubletree Way Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Doubletree Way, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $595,549, approximately $230 per square foot. 3243 Doubletree Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Valdez Jose Luis and Jaurigue Valdez Alice M
Bought by
Garnica George and Garnica Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,917
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,632
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnica George | $297,500 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garnica George | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $422,963 | $71,078 | $351,885 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $406,541 | $68,319 | $338,222 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $398,571 | $66,980 | $331,591 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $390,757 | $65,667 | $325,090 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $356,907 | $60,895 | $296,012 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $336,705 | $57,448 | $279,257 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $320,671 | $54,712 | $265,959 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $305,401 | $52,107 | $253,294 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $299,412 | $51,085 | $248,327 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $289,916 | $50,557 | $239,359 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $265,978 | $46,383 | $219,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map