$355,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

3243 E Simpson Ave Fresno, CA 93703

McLane Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
6,976 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

137 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this inviting 1,346 sq. ft. home nestled in the Central Park subdivision! Built in 1954, this classic residence blends character with convenience. Featuring a cozy living room with a fireplace and a spacious 6,976 sq. ft. lot, it's the perfect balance of comfort and opportunity. Enjoy being minutes from Birney Elementary, Scandinavian Middle, and McLane High. Plus quick access to shopping, dining, and freeway connections. With its generous layout and potential, this home is an ideal choice for first-time buyers. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Fresno's charm!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travis Justice

Altura Realty License #02071111 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Co-Listed By

Kaa Bau Heu

Altura Realty License #02220324

Last Buyer's Agent

Lucy Sandoval Ledezma

Real Broker License #02110469

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,976 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x109
  • Property is zoned RS5

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,976 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 263.74
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1346.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1601
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X109
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6976.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2217364.15

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1954

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Fresno Unified

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Alejandro Sanchez
Bought by
Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency
Seller's Agent
Travis Justice
Altura Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lucy Sandoval Ledezma
Real Broker
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.11%
Views
153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.71%
Original Mortgage
$343,562
Outstanding Balance
$343,227
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,336

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Sidhu Goldy S and G R L Sigo Siendo El Rey Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Alejandro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2019
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sidhu Goldy S and G R L Sigo Siendo El Rey Llc
Seller's Agent
Rick Hauff
London Properties-Lender Servi
Buyer's Agent
Tejinder Khehra
RE/MAX Gold
List Price
$83,000
Sold Price
$83,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Lee Ruthlynn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Lee Ruthlyn
Bought by
Lee Ruthlyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $350,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $140,000 Placer Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $83,000 Lawyers Title Ie
Trustee Deed $120,000 Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Liberty Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,562 FHA
Previous Owner $140,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $252,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $355,000 +1.5% $264 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $260 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $354,999 -0.8% $264 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $358,000 -0.3% $266 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $359,000 +332.5% $267 / Sq Ft
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Sold $83,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2019 12/27/19 For Sale $83,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,729 $243,223 $44,569 $198,654
2023 $3,054 $142,800 $42,840 $99,960
2022 $1,805 $140,000 $42,000 $98,000
2021 $1,081 $83,859 $45,466 $38,393
2020 $1,142 $88,200 $45,000 $43,200
2019 $1,455 $122,034 $26,932 $95,102
2018 $1,422 $119,642 $26,404 $93,238
2017 $1,396 $117,297 $25,887 $91,410
2016 $1,349 $114,998 $25,380 $89,618
2015 $1,327 $113,271 $24,999 $88,272
2014 $1,301 $111,053 $24,510 $86,543

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 637236

Fresno MLS

APN: 445-071-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.