3243 N 36th St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Roosevelt Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $99,486
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 N 36th St, Milwaukee, WI 53216 and is currently estimated at $97,829, approximately $128 per square foot. 3243 N 36th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $33,900 | $5,200 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $32,300 | $5,200 | $27,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,900 | $5,200 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map