Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Deniz
Real Broker
(559) 232-5603
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $740,620 - $828,000
Luxurious semi custom Wilson home, built in 2018, with a peaceful courtyard to enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine. A three bedroom, three bathroom home plus a spectacular office space and separated 3 car garage. Enjoy cooking in this upgraded kitchen with stunning granite countertops and tile floors. Check out what this highly desirable area has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrence Family Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Torrence William Virgil | $555,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Abran Erik | $491,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torrence William Virgil | $471,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Abran Erik | $393,136 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Sold | $555,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,783 | $600,748 | $162,364 | $438,384 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $577,422 | $156,060 | $421,362 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $566,100 | $153,000 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $555,000 | $150,000 | $405,000 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $511,252 | $156,060 | $355,192 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $501,228 | $153,000 | $348,228 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $153,341 | $60,341 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $59,158 | $59,158 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Deniz
Real Broker
(559) 232-5603
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Scott Tafoya
Real Broker
(559) 947-1567
20 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 546169
APN: 558-472-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.