3243 S Kickapoo Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Bradford Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,784/month
About This Home
ONE-LEVEL PATIO HOME WITH MODERN TOUCHES Ready to right-size? With this one-level home, you can simplify your life without giving up the modern amenities you appreciate. Picture yourself cozying up by the gas fireplace in the inviting living room, bathed in natural light filtering through the many windows. The open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings and crown molding creates a sense of light and airiness, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing with loved ones. Enjoy cooking and dining in the stylish kitchen, where white cabinetry beautifully contrasts with the black tile kitchen counters and backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. The glass enclosed sunroom provides the perfect setting for your morning coffee or after-work cocktails. Unwind after a long day in the luxurious primary suite, featuring a spacious layout and a spa-like bathroom with a jetted tub and a huge walk-in shower. And on chilly evenings, enjoy the warmth of the second gas fireplace in the comfort of your own bedroom. You can rest assured with the security system and a laundry room that also serves as a safe room. Bonus: The refrigerator, stackable washer and dryer stay with the home. For optimal comfort, enjoy the newer 50-gallon electric water heater and recently replaced AC system (2023). Ample storage in the 2-car garage and the unbeatable location on a private and circular street add to the appeal. The in-ground sprinkler system makes maintaining the lovely landscaping, featuring an exquisite Japanese maple, and raised garden beds a breeze. Make time to see this home today.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,886
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 55x129
Interior Spaces
- 1,556 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- Walk-in Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 881906307017
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $37,860 | $2,960 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $34,540 | $4,750 | $29,790 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $34,540 | $4,750 | $29,790 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $31,140 | $4,750 | $26,390 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $31,140 | $4,750 | $26,390 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $30,880 | $4,750 | $26,130 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $30,880 | $4,750 | $26,130 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $26,750 | $4,750 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $24,090 | $4,750 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $24,090 | $4,750 | $19,340 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $24,090 | $4,750 | $19,340 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $23,390 | $4,750 | $18,640 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -2.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $313,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $313,000 | +4.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2024 06/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | +22.2% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60317487
APN: 19-06-307-017
- 3409 S Rogers Ave
- 3311 S Graystone Place
- 5912 S Siler
- 944 E Walnut Lawn St
- 3514 S Southvale Ct
- 1635 E Hanover St
- 1317 E Cambridge St
- 1020 E Guinevere St
- 1707 E Walnut Lawn St
- 3440 S Delaware Ave Unit 155
- 3440 S Delaware Ave Unit 137
- 3440 S Delaware Ave Unit 129
- 1140 E Rosebrier St
- 923 E Guinevere St
- 853 E Guinevere St
- 3537 S Dollison Ave
- 3267 S Benton Ave
- 930 E Primrose St Unit E1
- 930 E Primrose St Unit E1
- 720 E Rosebrier St
- 3253 S Kickapoo Ave
- 3500 S National Ave
- 1364 E Battlefield Rd
- 1260 E Guinevere Ct
- 1414 E Powell St
- 820 E Montclair St
- 3360 S Fairway Ave
- 1707 E Walnut Lawn St
- 1711 E Walnut Lawn St
- 634 E Walnut Lawn St
- 930 E Primrose St Unit Apartment A2
- 1717 E Primrose St
- 3108 S Jefferson Ave
- 3302 S Jefferson Ave
- 434 E Arrowhead St
- 2917 S Roanoke Ave
- 3950 S Fremont Ave
- 1333 E Kingsley St
- 2536 S Mccann Ave
- 312 E Redwood St