3243 Webster Ave San Diego, CA 92113
Logan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Webster Ave, San Diego, CA 92113 and is currently estimated at $712,279, approximately $548 per square foot. 3243 Webster Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rodriguez Elementary School, Logan Memorial Educational Campus, and King-Chavez Primary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Vera Antonio and Vera Juana
Bought by
La Familia Vera Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Vera Antonio and Vera Juana
Bought by
La Familia Vera Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1985
Bought by
Vera Antonio Juana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Familia Vera Trust | -- | None Available | |
| La Familia Vera Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vera Antonio Juana | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $165,508 | $46,065 | $119,443 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $162,263 | $45,162 | $117,101 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $159,082 | $44,277 | $114,805 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $155,963 | $43,409 | $112,554 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $152,906 | $42,558 | $110,348 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $151,339 | $42,122 | $109,217 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $148,373 | $41,297 | $107,076 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $145,465 | $40,488 | $104,977 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $142,614 | $39,695 | $102,919 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $139,818 | $38,917 | $100,901 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $137,719 | $38,333 | $99,386 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $135,023 | $37,583 | $97,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map