32430 Pensador St Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,130 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32430 Pensador St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $786,533, approximately $342 per square foot. 32430 Pensador St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Dejong Vincent
Bought by
Dejong Vincent Mitchell & Shelley Marie Dejon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Dejong Vincent Mitchell
Bought by
Dejong Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Dejong Shelley M
Bought by
Dejong Vincent Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Canada Development Company Llc
Bought by
Dejong Vincent Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejong Vincent Mitchell & Shelley Marie Dejon | -- | -- | |
| Dejong Vincent | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dejong Vincent Mitchell | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dejong Vincent Mitchell | $219,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejong Vincent | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejong Vincent Mitchell | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $329,969 | $75,328 | $254,641 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $317,157 | $72,403 | $244,754 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $310,939 | $70,984 | $239,955 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $304,843 | $69,593 | $235,250 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $301,718 | $68,880 | $232,838 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $295,803 | $67,530 | $228,273 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $290,004 | $66,206 | $223,798 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $284,318 | $64,908 | $219,410 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $278,744 | $63,636 | $215,108 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $274,559 | $62,681 | $211,878 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $269,183 | $61,454 | $207,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map