32433 Galatina St Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32433 Galatina St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $660,349, approximately $368 per square foot. 32433 Galatina St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Paseo Del Sol 4500 Llc
Bought by
Flohr John H and Adkisson Flohr Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,074
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flohr John H | $155,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flohr John H | $158,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $242,965 | $70,533 | $172,432 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $233,532 | $67,795 | $165,737 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $228,954 | $66,466 | $162,488 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $224,465 | $65,163 | $159,302 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $222,164 | $64,495 | $157,669 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $217,809 | $63,231 | $154,578 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $213,540 | $61,992 | $151,548 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $209,354 | $60,777 | $148,577 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $205,250 | $59,586 | $145,664 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $202,169 | $58,692 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $198,211 | $57,544 | $140,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map