$560,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,196/month

Total Views 9,080
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,630 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great ranch-style floor plan with 5 beds, 3 baths, and a 3-car garage. This home features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors in the kitchen and dining, and a tiled entry. The primary suite offers a 5-piece bath with a 5 ft soaker tub, tile surround, and a large walk-in closet. 93+ Energy Star furnace with humidifier and a 50-gallon water heater. Fully finished basement with 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, and a large family room. Enjoy the large deck, concrete patio, utility shed, sprinkler system, and 6 ft vinyl privacy fence. Unobstructed views from the back deck! Solar panels are installed to help offset energy costs.

Listing Agent

Jeremy Hamilton

#1 Properties License #10313 Listed on: 03/30/2026

#1 Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,511

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,624 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,511

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,624 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1346
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1284
  • Bedrooms on the Upper Level: 3
  • Car Storage: 3 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: None
  • Lot Size: 7624
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1346
  • Type: City Residential
  • Total Sq Ft: 2630
  • Taxes: 2,511.44
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Finishes: Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Earnest Money Payable To: #1 Properties
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 16x15, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 5: 11x10, On Level: B
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Pantry, Separate Dining, Sump Pump, Main Floor Laundry, Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Y
  • Laundry: On Level: M
  • Master Bedroom: 14x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: 14x13, On Level: B
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 3: Full, On Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Family Room: 25x18, On Level: M
  • Foundation: Basement, Garden/Daylight
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Animal Features: No Horses
  • Accessibility: None

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.18
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Wood/Hardboard, Stone
  • Outside Features: Deck, Back Fenced, Sprinkler System, Cul-de-Sac, Front Yard Sod/Grass, Front Sprinkler System, Backyard Sod/Grass, Back Sprinkler System
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Community Water/Well

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Gas: Black Hills Energy
  • Sewer: City Sewer

Green Features

  • Green Features: Programmable Thermostat, Solar Panels

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,341 $35,603 $5,771 $29,832
2024 $3,341 $47,249 $7,695 $39,554
2023 $3,346 $47,327 $7,695 $39,632
2022 $3,124 $43,279 $6,573 $36,706
2021 $2,862 $39,564 $6,537 $33,027
2020 $2,553 $35,383 $6,240 $29,143
2019 $2,404 $33,301 $6,235 $27,066
2018 $2,312 $32,321 $6,235 $26,086
2017 $2,261 $31,327 $6,235 $25,092
2016 $2,299 $31,840 $6,199 $25,641
2015 $1,865 $25,819 $6,099 $19,720
2014 $259 $3,561 $3,561 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $560,000 +12.0% $213 / Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $499,850 +17.6% $190 / Sq Ft
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Sale $425,000 +25.0% $162 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $339,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Off Market -- -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Price Changed $339,900 -1.5% $129 / Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $131 / Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Sale $355,000 +23.9% $135 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 For Sale $286,454 -- $110 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $347,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $355,042 VA
Previous Owner $330,560 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 100260

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-7897-0025-0039-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.