3244 Cobblestone Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $1,382,000 - $1,644,026
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,433
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 Cobblestone Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,494,007, approximately $435 per square foot. 3244 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Franz K Gautschin And Ann A Gautschin 19
Bought by
Simonds Family Revocable Living Trust and Simonds
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,329,865
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Gautschin Franz K and Gautschin Ann A
Bought by
Gautschin Franz K and Gautschin Ann A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Haws Fream Ronald W and Haws Sharlene
Bought by
Gautschin Franz K and Gautschin Ann A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1992
Sold by
Fream Ronald W and Fream Sharlene
Bought by
Fream Ronald W and Fream Sharlene Haws
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonds Family Revocable Living Trust | $1,700,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Gautschin Franz K | -- | -- | |
| Gautschin Franz K | $560,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Fream Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simonds Family Revocable Living Trust | $1,360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,937 | $869,962 | $301,377 | $568,585 |
| 2024 | $19,541 | $1,700,000 | $680,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2023 | $19,541 | $859,454 | $306,944 | $552,510 |
| 2022 | $9,281 | $842,603 | $300,926 | $541,677 |
| 2021 | $9,166 | $826,082 | $295,026 | $531,056 |
| 2020 | $9,144 | $817,612 | $292,001 | $525,611 |
| 2019 | $9,094 | $801,581 | $286,276 | $515,305 |
| 2018 | $9,042 | $785,864 | $280,663 | $505,201 |
| 2017 | $8,878 | $770,456 | $275,160 | $495,296 |
| 2016 | $8,821 | $755,350 | $269,765 | $485,585 |
| 2015 | $8,554 | $744,005 | $265,713 | $478,292 |
| 2014 | $8,031 | $729,432 | $260,509 | $468,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map