3244 Dagan Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,906 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 Dagan Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $429,227, approximately $232 per square foot. 3244 Dagan Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Bailey Judith Ann
Bought by
Bailey John Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Davis Richard R and Davis Anita F
Bought by
Bailey John Taylor and Bailey Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,300
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey John Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Bailey John Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bailey John Taylor | $107,300 | |
| Closed | Bailey John Taylor | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $398,883 | $105,000 | $293,883 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $386,152 | $95,000 | $295,170 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $351,047 | $95,000 | $298,536 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $319,134 | $95,000 | $261,411 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $290,122 | $65,000 | $225,122 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $283,372 | $65,000 | $218,372 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $269,766 | $65,000 | $220,197 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $245,242 | $65,000 | $191,540 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $235,955 | $60,000 | $175,955 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $223,577 | $50,000 | $173,577 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $184,503 | $43,000 | $141,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map