3244 Del Monte St Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $351,094
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 Del Monte St, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $257,024, approximately $223 per square foot. 3244 Del Monte St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1996
Sold by
Tomita James S and Savala Robert J
Bought by
Knighton Frank A and Knighton Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$982
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$256,042
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knighton Frank A | $90,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knighton Frank A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $830 | $36,357 | $10,150 | $26,207 |
| 2025 | $806 | $37,162 | $10,150 | $27,012 |
| 2024 | $783 | $37,162 | $10,150 | $27,012 |
| 2023 | $783 | $39,928 | $14,000 | $25,928 |
| 2022 | $763 | $33,635 | $9,800 | $23,835 |
| 2021 | $742 | $30,916 | $8,050 | $22,866 |
| 2020 | $717 | $30,328 | $7,350 | $22,978 |
| 2019 | $696 | $29,538 | $6,650 | $22,888 |
| 2018 | $676 | $26,334 | $6,650 | $19,684 |
| 2017 | $843 | $26,345 | $5,600 | $20,745 |
| 2016 | $639 | $21,814 | $5,250 | $16,564 |
| 2015 | $693 | $21,560 | $5,250 | $16,310 |
| 2014 | $727 | $23,464 | $5,250 | $18,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map