3244 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $290,997, approximately $377 per square foot. 3244 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2014
Sold by
Gallardo Maria M and Montalvo Edgardo
Bought by
Gallardo Maria M and Montalvo Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
513 S Maplewood Llc
Bought by
Lauretta Tiffanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,729
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
1409 Farwell Llc
Bought by
Macleish Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,729
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Romano Thomas
Bought by
Borlo David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,729
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Gallardo Rafael M and Gallardo Maria M
Bought by
Gallardo Rafael M and Gallardo Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,255
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Maria M | -- | None Available | |
| Lauretta Tiffanie | -- | -- | |
| Macleish Sean | -- | First American Title | |
| Borlo David C | -- | First American | |
| Gallardo Rafael M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauretta Tiffanie | $189,900 | |
| Closed | Macleish Sean | $121,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Borlo David C | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Rafael M | $88,255 | |
| Closed | Borlo David C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $10,318 | $2,261 | $8,057 |
| 2024 | $564 | $10,318 | $2,261 | $8,057 |
| 2023 | $679 | $10,318 | $2,261 | $8,057 |
| 2022 | $679 | $12,798 | $1,960 | $10,838 |
| 2021 | $641 | $12,796 | $1,959 | $10,837 |
| 2020 | $582 | $12,796 | $1,959 | $10,837 |
| 2019 | $644 | $11,024 | $1,733 | $9,291 |
| 2018 | $619 | $11,024 | $1,733 | $9,291 |
| 2017 | $561 | $11,024 | $1,733 | $9,291 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $9,055 | $1,582 | $7,473 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $9,055 | $1,582 | $7,473 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $9,055 | $1,582 | $7,473 |
| 2013 | $1,072 | $10,249 | $1,582 | $8,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map