3244 Millsview Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $807,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 Millsview Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $783,564, approximately $716 per square foot. 3244 Millsview Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Catalano Melissa F
Bought by
Lin Jennifer and Gonzalez Kenneth Miquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,038
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Catalano Melissa B and Catalano Michael J
Bought by
Catalano Michael J and Catalano Melissa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Ziemnik Kathryn R and Bonthius Andrew
Bought by
Catalano Michael J and Freeberg Melissa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Jennifer | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Catalano Michael J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Catalano Michael J | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Jennifer | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalano Michael J | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalano Michael J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,536 | $703,261 | $213,078 | $497,183 |
| 2024 | $10,536 | $689,335 | $208,900 | $487,435 |
| 2023 | $11,069 | $682,685 | $204,805 | $477,880 |
| 2022 | $10,788 | $662,300 | $200,790 | $468,510 |
| 2021 | $10,336 | $649,177 | $196,853 | $459,324 |
| 2020 | $10,223 | $649,451 | $194,835 | $454,616 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $636,720 | $191,016 | $445,704 |
| 2018 | $9,647 | $624,240 | $187,272 | $436,968 |
| 2017 | $9,284 | $612,000 | $183,600 | $428,400 |
| 2016 | $8,990 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2015 | $6,748 | $430,201 | $129,060 | $301,141 |
| 2014 | $6,208 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map