NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $725,000 - $857,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,437 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $758,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,148 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Property is near park
  • Abby Reinke Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2-minute walk to San Marcos Park

About This Home

As of March 2022

Paseo Del Sol Community. This Home backs up to the Community Walking Trails & on a Cul de Sac Street. No Direct Neighbors behind. Open Floorplan. Tall Ceilings. Gated Courtyard Entry. 2437 Sq. ft w/ 4 bedrooms & 3 baths. Main Level Bedroom/Bath. Open Formal Living Room & Dining Rooms with Vaulted Ceiling. In the Kitchen there is an abundance of Cabinetry, a Center Island with seating, White Tile Countertops, White Appliances, a Built in Desk Area + Casual Dining Space. Cozy Stone Fireplace in Family Room & Large windows that overlook the Private Backyard. A Whole House Fan was installed for energy efficiency. Main level Bedroom & Full Main level Bath are right off the Family Rm. 3 Bedrooms on the upper level including the Spacious Main Suite. Upstairs Laundry Room for great convenience. A 3 car Tandem Garage for your storage needs. Expansive & Newly repainted Patio Cover spans the back of the home for lots of shaded entertaining space. The Yard is spacious enough for a Pool. Mature Landscaping all around the property. No Mello Roos tax in this Community! Miles and Miles of walking trails + lots of parks throughout, as well as, 3 pools, Tennis Court & Fitness centers & more. This home is in walking distance to the award winning Abby Reinke Elementary School & Temecula Middle School. Great South Temecula Location. To see the 360 Virtual Interior Tour go to: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=kK79wUBN6yZ

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Cutka

LPT Realty, Inc License #01408857 Listed on: 02/17/2022

LPT Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Sun

Pinnacle Real Estate Group License #02088181

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $102 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Tandem Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 2,437 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 241
  • Assessor Parcel Number 959130010
  • $629 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Paseo Del Sol Association, Phone Number (858) 576-5595

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$102 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 959130010
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2437.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 311.04
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Tile Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 102.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Paseo Del Sol
  • Phone: 858.576.5595
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Walters Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Abby Reinke
  • High School: Temecula Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Temecula
  • Elementary School #2: ABBREI
  • High School2: TEMVAL2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.65
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 241...
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 629.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2022
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$758,000
Premium/Discount to List
$33,000
4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$804,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.46%
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,799
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,885

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Paseo Del Sol 6000 Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Rene A and Gonzalez Alyson P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,900
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chiang Wantien $758,000 Chicago Title
Gonzalez Rene A $222,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chiang Wantien $530,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Rene A $177,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $758,000 +4.6% $311 / Sq Ft
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Sale $725,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,996 $804,395 $132,651 $671,744
2023 $8,996 $773,160 $127,500 $645,660
2022 $3,953 $322,083 $72,403 $249,680
2021 $3,866 $315,769 $70,984 $244,785
2020 $3,814 $312,533 $70,257 $242,276
2019 $3,763 $306,406 $68,880 $237,526
2018 $3,685 $300,399 $67,531 $232,868
2017 $3,616 $294,509 $66,207 $228,302
2016 $3,546 $288,735 $64,909 $223,826
2015 $3,480 $284,400 $63,935 $220,465
2014 $3,372 $278,832 $62,684 $216,148
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW22026382

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 959-130-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.